Is PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend (75%) [Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) (contains Emulsifier: Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Waxy Barley Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) ( Milk ), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


