Is PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- lecithins
- xanthan gum
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend (75%) [Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) (contains Emulsifier: Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Waxy Barley Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) ( Milk ), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


