Is Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- belgian unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Sorbic Acid As A ), Raspberry Filling (Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetables Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sorbic Acid As A )
Check Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


