Is Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Sorbic Acid As A ), Raspberry Filling (Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetables Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sorbic Acid As A )

Check Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go