Is Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Sorbic Acid As A ), Raspberry Filling (Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetables Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sorbic Acid As A )
Check Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Philadelphia Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


