Is Philadelphia Garlic & Herbs Soft Cheese £1.99 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- medium fat soft cheese
medium fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Philadelphia Garlic & Herbs Soft Cheese £1.99 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Garlic & Herbs Soft Cheese £1.99 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Garlic & Herbs Soft Cheese £1.99 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


