Is Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid As A), Key Lime Topping (Water, Sugar, Key Lime Puree (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil), Lime Pulp Cells, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid As A)
Check Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


