Is Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid As A), Key Lime Topping (Water, Sugar, Key Lime Puree (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil), Lime Pulp Cells, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid As A)
Check Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Key Lime Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


