Is Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • low fat soft cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Soft Cheese, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Lightest Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking