Is Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- medium fat soft cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Medium fat soft CHEESE, sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, salt, emulsifiers [lecithins (contains SOYA)], stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), acid (citric acid), flavouring
Check Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Soft Cheese Milka 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


