No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Philadelphia Pineapple Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Pineapple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture. Contains: Milk.

Check Philadelphia Pineapple Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Philadelphia Pineapple Cream Cheese Spread | Spoonful