Is PHILADELPHIA WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE ROASTED RED PEPPER & GARLIC 227G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GREEN ONION, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SORBIC ACID.

Check PHILADELPHIA WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE ROASTED RED PEPPER & GARLIC 227G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHILADELPHIA WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE ROASTED RED PEPPER & GARLIC 227G is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping