Is Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-90 glyceryl isosterate
- glycerin
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
peg-90 glyceryl isosterate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isosterate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Silicone Quaternium-18, Laureth-2, Trideceth-6, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Trideceth-12, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein, Glycerin, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


