Is PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EGGS, GREEN ONIONS, CELERY, SUGAR, FLAVORING, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SESAME OIL, SPICES. WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRITE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL.
Check PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


