Is PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- pork
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EGGS, GREEN ONIONS, CELERY, SUGAR, FLAVORING, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SESAME OIL, SPICES. WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRITE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL.
Check PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


