Is PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EGGS, GREEN ONIONS, CELERY, SUGAR, FLAVORING, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SESAME OIL, SPICES. WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRITE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL.
Check PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


