Is PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- flavoring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EGGS, GREEN ONIONS, CELERY, SUGAR, FLAVORING, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SESAME OIL, SPICES. WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRITE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL.
Check PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILIPPINE STYLE LUMPIA SHANGHAI PORK EGG ROLLS, PHILIPPINE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


