Is Phillips'® Fresh Mint Milk of Magnesia Laxative Liquid 12 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each 15 mL Active Ingredients: Magnesium Hydroxide (1200 mg), Saline Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Flavor, Mineral Oil, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Hypochlorite.
Check Phillips'® Fresh Mint Milk of Magnesia Laxative Liquid 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phillips'® Fresh Mint Milk of Magnesia Laxative Liquid 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Where to buy
Phillips'® Fresh Mint Milk of Magnesia Laxative Liquid 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


