Is Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mango x20 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- calcium-d-pantothenate
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose (Sugar), Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Salts (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Mango Flavour, Colouring Agents (Beetroot Powder, Beta Carotene), Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Sucralose (Sweetener), Niacinamide, Pineapple Flavour, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Acetate
Check Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mango x20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mango x20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


