Is Physician's Choice Women's Probiotic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Probiotic Women's Blend: Total Probiotic Activity 133 mg, 50 Billion CFU. Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis. Prebiotic Blend: Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root 100 mg, Organic Acacia Senegal, Cranberry Fruit Powder (Pro Cran d'or) 50 mg, D-Mannose 60 mg. Rice Flour, Vegetable Capsule (hypromellose, Gellan Gum), Rice Hull Extract, Gum Arabic, And Sunflower Oil.
Check Physician's Choice Women's Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physician's Choice Women's Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


