Is Picard Organic Chopped Spinach with Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped spinach* 70% (Austria), water, cream* (milk) 10%, skimmed milk powder*, potato starch*, corn starch*, salt, white pepper*, nutmeg*.*Organically grown.Suitable for vegetarians (lacto-ovo vegetarian diet).
Check Picard Organic Chopped Spinach with Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard Organic Chopped Spinach with Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Picard Organic Chopped Spinach with Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


