Is Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrot, Onion, Leek, Parsnip) 34.4%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Sweet Potato 8.5%, Organic White Beans 8.5%, Organic Mango Purée 6%, Organic Brown Rice 6%, Organic Butternut Squash 6%, Organic Red Pepper 5%, Organic Tomato Passata 5%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Sweetcorn 3%, Organic Lemon Juice 1.2%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Garlic Paste <1%, Organic Cumin <1%, Organic Paprika <1%, Organic Coriander <1%, Organic Cayenne <0.1%

Check Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go