Is Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 10

organic chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrot, Onion, Leek, Parsnip) 34.4%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Sweet Potato 8.5%, Organic White Beans 8.5%, Organic Mango Purée 6%, Organic Brown Rice 6%, Organic Butternut Squash 6%, Organic Red Pepper 5%, Organic Tomato Passata 5%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Sweetcorn 3%, Organic Lemon Juice 1.2%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Garlic Paste <1%, Organic Cumin <1%, Organic Paprika <1%, Organic Coriander <1%, Organic Cayenne <0.1%

Check Piccolo Baby Organic Mexican Chicken Bowl 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go