Is Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- reconstituted whole milk 12
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock* (Water, Leek*, Parsnip, Carrot, Turnip*, Onion*) 32.98%, Butternut Squash* 32%, Reconstituted Whole Milk * 12%, Carrots* 10%, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )* 6%, Pasta (Durum Wheat , Egg White)* 5%, Parmigiano Reggiano DPO ( Milk )* 2%, Sage* <0.1%, *Organic
Check Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


