This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PICO DE GALLO CON LIMON, LIMON Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE (FREE FLOW AGENT), GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT) AND LIME OIL.

Check PICO DE GALLO CON LIMON, LIMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PICO DE GALLO CON LIMON, LIMON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? PICO DE GALLO CON LIMON, LIMON | Spoonful