Is Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-bz
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
riboflavin-bz
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILLK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-BZ, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL AND YEAST), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


