Is Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Salt, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Olive, Canola, Soybean), Parmesan Cheese (part - Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Spice Extractive. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
La Choy Vegetables Bean Sprouts - 14 Oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Great Value Brussels Sprouts
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


