Is Pieminister Gluten Free Moo British Beef Steak And Craft Ale Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef (27%), Whole Milk, Rice Flour, Onion, Craft Ale (9%) (water, Malted Barley), Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Soya Flour, Modified Cornflour, Potato Starch, Butter (milk), Identity Preserved Palm Oil*, Tapioca Starch, Malt Extract, Yeast Extract, Tomato Puree, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Powder, Garlic Powder, Clove Powder), Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Herbs, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Thickener (cellulose), Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Raising Agents (disodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Buckwheat Flour, Green Peppercorn, Flavouring, Leek Powder, Mushroom Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder. Contains Milk, Soya and Mustard.
Check Pieminister Gluten Free Moo British Beef Steak And Craft Ale Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieminister Gluten Free Moo British Beef Steak And Craft Ale Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


