Is Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh cream
- skimmed milk
- butter
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Mixed Berries Pieces, Fructose-glucose Syrup (Wheat), Humectant: Glycerol, Concentrated Mixed Berries Puree: Strawberry - Raspberry - Blackcurrant, Sugar, Wheat Fiber, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator, Malic Acid - Citric Acid), Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk, Whole Eggs
Check Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


