Is Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- whole eggs
- egg yolk
- fresh cream
- natural flavor
- glycerol
- butter
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Mixed Berries Pieces, Fructose-glucose Syrup (Wheat), Humectant: Glycerol, Concentrated Mixed Berries Puree: Strawberry - Raspberry - Blackcurrant, Sugar, Wheat Fiber, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator, Malic Acid - Citric Acid), Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk, Whole Eggs
Check Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


