Is Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Mixed Berries Pieces, Fructose-glucose Syrup (Wheat), Humectant: Glycerol, Concentrated Mixed Berries Puree: Strawberry - Raspberry - Blackcurrant, Sugar, Wheat Fiber, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator, Malic Acid - Citric Acid), Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk, Whole Eggs
Check Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


