Is Pieters Biersticks Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork (93%), Acidity Regulators (262, 326, 575), Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Vegetable Protein Extract, Antioxidant (316), Wood Smoke, Preservative (250), Edible Protein Casing
Check Pieters Biersticks Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieters Biersticks Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pieters Biersticks Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


