Is Pieters Salami Stick Chorizo 250g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork/beef
- dextrose
pork/beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork/beef, Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator, Mineral Salts, Dextrose, Natural Wood Smoke
Check Pieters Salami Stick Chorizo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieters Salami Stick Chorizo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pieters Salami Stick Chorizo 250g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


