Is Pillers Toppings Turkey Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Potassium Chloride, Spices And Spice Extracts, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Lemon Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. May Contain: Egg.

Check Pillers Toppings Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal Prep