Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, EGG. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL GOLOR.
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Cookie · Piece


