Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, EGG. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL GOLOR.
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Cookie · Piece


