Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Contains Soybean , Excess Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect (Due To Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt And Sorbitol)
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


