Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Fluffy, Vanilla Marshmallow Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Soy Lecithin
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Fluffy, Vanilla Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Fluffy, Vanilla Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Fluffy, Vanilla Marshmallow is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


