Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Vanilla Marshmallow Oat Free?

Description
Sweet vanilla-marshmallow frosting delivers a light, airy texture that spreads and pipes smoothly on cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. Commonly used for topping, filling, or decorative piping, reviewers note convenient tub packaging, fluffy consistency, and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about flavor being slightly artificial or overly sweet by some users.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet vanilla-marshmallow frosting delivers a light, airy texture that spreads and pipes smoothly on cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. Commonly used for topping, filling, or decorative piping, reviewers note convenient tub packaging, fluffy consistency, and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about flavor being slightly artificial or overly sweet by some users.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Soy Lecithin. Contains Soybeans Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Vanilla Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Vanilla Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Vanilla Marshmallow is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


