Is PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk & cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


