Is PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


