Is PINA COLADA ALMONDS, ORANGE PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- cream and natural flavorings
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE PECANS [PECANS [PRODUCT OF USA OR MEXICO], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS], ALL NATURAL OIL OF ORANGE, SALT, WATER]; PINA COLADA ALMONDS [ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS], PINA COLADA FLAVOR [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, WATER.
Check PINA COLADA ALMONDS, ORANGE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA ALMONDS, ORANGE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


