Is PINe & BROS Sore & Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Wild Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural wild cherry flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural wild cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Acacia Gum (soluble Fiber), Cane Sugar, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Wild Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Elderberry Juice For Color, Carnauba Wax.
Check PINe & BROS Sore & Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Wild Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINe & BROS Sore & Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Wild Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


