No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pine River Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese Aged 9 Months (Made from Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, and Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Whey, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Annatto Color.

Check Pine River Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pine River Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Pine River Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread | Spoonful