Is Pine Sol Multi-Surface Lavender Clean Cleaner 48 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg propylheptyl ether
peg/ppg propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, PEG/PPG Propylheptyl Ether or C10-12 Alcohol Ethoxylates, Fragrance, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Hydroxyethylcellulose and Colorants.
Check Pine Sol Multi-Surface Lavender Clean Cleaner 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine Sol Multi-Surface Lavender Clean Cleaner 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pine Sol Multi-Surface Lavender Clean Cleaner 48 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


