Is PINEAPPLE COCONUT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin folic acd cholecalciferol
- calcium pantothenate
- beta-carotene color aminoacids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
riboflavin folic acd cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water Sugar, Citric Acid Natural Flavors (With Coconut), Sodium Citrate, Beta-Carotene Color Aminoacids (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Glutamine, L-Arginine, L-Citrulline), Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Folic Acd Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Stevia Extract, Natural Caffeine, Magnesium Lactate, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Juice Powder Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check PINEAPPLE COCONUT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE COCONUT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE COCONUT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, PINEAPPLE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


