Is PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), pineapple ginger puree (pineapple puree concentrate, pineapple powder, water, ginger)
Check PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


