Is PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT SALT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND SPICES.
Check PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


