Is PINK FLAVORED DIET LEMONADE, PINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, RED 40.
Check PINK FLAVORED DIET LEMONADE, PINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK FLAVORED DIET LEMONADE, PINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


