Is Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of:corn Syrup, Saltpalm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq, Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Carnauba Wax, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


